| World over people use massage therapy to help | | | | apricot kernel oil is high in vitamin A. Since it easily |
| promote healthy skin, nourish and strengthen the | | | | penetrates the skin, it is good oil for prematurely |
| body, relieve stress, reduce pain, and encourage | | | | aged, dry or irritated skin. The excellent softening |
| balance and well being. Massage opens and increases | | | | and moisturizing properties is great for face, hands |
| the flow of energy, balancing the entire nervous | | | | and hair. Vitamins A & C are good for mature |
| system and helping to release physical and emotional | | | | dry or sensitive skin. The apricot kernel oil helps skin |
| disharmony. The many benefits of massage are | | | | retain elasticity, clarity, and suppleness. Crushed |
| enhanced by the use of high quality massage oil. | | | | Apricot Kernels are commonly used as a facial mask |
| Apricot tree is the member of the rose family | | | | to soften the skin. |
| originating from Central and East Asia. The fruit, rich | | | | In addition, Apricot Kernel Oil is used as an |
| in vitamins is used to produce the pleasant smelling | | | | antitussive, anti-asthmatic and to treat tumors in |
| Apricot Kernel Oil. Apricot Kernel Oil is very mild | | | | traditional Chinese medicine. It helps to calm the |
| natural oil, often used in baby products because of its | | | | inflammation / irritation of eczema and dermatitis. |
| fine gentle nature. | | | | When combined with an equal amount of St. John's |
| Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from the | | | | Wort Oil, it is acts as anti-inflammatory and has a |
| dried kernels of the apricot fruit. It is light in colour | | | | cooling effect. |
| with pleasant nutty odor and used in manufacturer of | | | | Due to its moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing |
| creams, balms, lotions and cosmetics. | | | | properties, apricot kernel oil is widely used for |
| Sought out for its high vitamin E content and skin | | | | massage therapy. |
| softening properties, apricot kernel oil is known for its | | | | Face Mask Formula - A soft paste made of 2 drops |
| ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily | | | | each of frankincense, rose and neroli oils, 6 tsp of |
| feel. Apricot kernel oil is also popular as massage oil | | | | apricot oil, 1 tsp clear melted honey and finely ground |
| and it used as carrier oil when used with essential oils | | | | almond makes a good moisturizing face mask. |
| for aromatherapy. | | | | For nourished, soft and supple skin, rub apricot kernel |
| Rich in essential fatty acids like oleic and linoleic acid, | | | | oil on your body daily. |